eToroTrade IPO stocks the day they listStart on eToro
All companies
JA

Jaguar Health Inc

JAGX
PublicArchived
Public / ArchivedUnited StatesUSUnited States(Nasdaq)Best valuation $17.92M1 market

Public listing

Listed· Nasdaq· Listing market: United StatesUS United States
Listing date
Not available
Offer price
Not available
Shares offered
Not available
Offering proceeds
Not available

Sources: sec-harvest, nasdaq

IPO Calendar
IPO Calendar · NasdaqIPO
JAGX
Price
$34.46
24h
+1190.64%
Valuation
$17.92M
24h volume
$963.13M
Type
IPO
IPO CalendarTrade Jaguar Health Inc

Now trading publicly. Buy via a broker — opens in a new tab.

IPO Calendar · updated 1h ago

Jaguar Health Inc IPO public float & lock-up

Public float and locked shares extracted from Jaguar Health Inc's SEC prospectus. Shares shown are eligible to trade — lock-up expiry does not mean holders have sold or will sell.

424B4Jul 22, 2019
Total shares (FD)
9.34M
Public float
Locked
IPO raise
Next unlock

Needs review: Could not extract a detailed lock-up release schedule.

Financials

Unprofitable

From SEC filings, latest FY ending Dec 31, 2025 · CIK 0001585608.

Revenue
Net income
-$54K
Gross margin
Cash
$968K
Metric20252024202320222021
Operating income-$45.91M-$30.83M-$34.29M-$34.42M-$40.71M
Net income-$54K-$39.25K-$41.9K-$48.4K-$52.6K
R&D expense$24.97M$16.54M$18.6M$17.65M$15.08M
Cash & equivalents$968K$8M$6.47M$5.47M$17.05M
Total assets$38.32M$53.43M$50.76M$47.45M$53.27M
Total liabilities$57.01M$44.45M$45.87M$48.81M$41.41M
Shareholders' equity

SEC IPO filings

Final prospectus

EDGAR filings resolved from JAGX / CIK 0001585608.

424B3424B3
Aug 21, 2026Final prospectus0001193125-26-360939
424B3424B3
Jul 27, 2026Final prospectus0001193125-26-316920
424B3424B3
Jul 27, 2026Final prospectus0001193125-26-316918
S-1/AS-1/A
Jul 24, 2026Amended0001193125-26-315711
S-1S-1
Jul 16, 2026Filed0001193125-26-304988
S-1S-1
Jul 16, 2026Filed0001193125-26-304985
424B3424B3
Nov 25, 2025Final prospectus0001193125-25-297352
Nov 24, 2025SEC correspondence0001193125-25-293735

Jaguar Health Inc IPO — frequently asked questions

When did Jaguar Health Inc go public?
Jaguar Health Inc has already gone public and now trades publicly on Nasdaq under the ticker JAGX.
Can I buy Jaguar Health Inc stock?
Yes — Jaguar Health Inc is publicly traded on Nasdaq as JAGX. You can follow its live price, valuation and post-IPO performance above.
What is Jaguar Health Inc's valuation?
Jaguar Health Inc's most recent valuation tracked here is $17.92M, derived from live market prices.