eToroTrade IPO stocks the day they listStart on eToro
All companies
LA

Laser Photonics Corp

LASE
PublicArchived
Public / ArchivedUnited StatesUSUnited States(Nasdaq)Best valuation $63.73M1 market

Public listing

Listed· Nasdaq· Listing market: United StatesUS United States
Listing date
Not available
Offer price
Not available
Shares offered
Not available
Offering proceeds
Not available

Sources: sec-edgar, sec-harvest, nasdaq

IPO Calendar
IPO Calendar · NasdaqIPO
LASE
Price
$1.27
24h
-1.55%
Valuation
$63.73M
24h volume
$1.12M
Type
IPO
IPO CalendarTrade Laser Photonics Corp

Now trading publicly. Buy via a broker — opens in a new tab.

IPO Calendar · updated 1h ago

Financials

Unprofitable

From SEC filings, latest FY ending Dec 31, 2025 · CIK 0001807887.

Revenue · +144.26% YoY
$8.34M
Net income
-$17.46M
Gross margin
14.41%
Cash
$533.87K
Metric20252024202320222021
Revenue$8.34M$3.42M$3.94M$3.89M
Gross profit$1.2M$414.99K$2.9M$1.95M$2.13M
Operating income-$13.29M-$6.46M-$3.35M-$2.07M$611.13K
Net income-$17.46M-$2.52M-$3.32M-$2.09M$584.39K
R&D expense$513.56K$578.89K$202.26K$100.8K
Cash & equivalents$533.87K$6.2M$12.18M$615.75K
Total assets$9.45M$17.15M$15.12M$18.58M$6.86M
Total liabilities$14.49M$6.94M$1.19M$1.45M$1.3M
Shareholders' equity-$5.04M$10.21M$13.93M$17.13M$5.47M

SEC IPO filings

Effective

EDGAR filings resolved from LASE / CIK 0001807887.

S-1S-1
Jul 30, 2026Filed0001493152-26-035437
424B3424B3
Jul 16, 2026Final prospectus0001493152-26-033574
S-1S-1
Jul 10, 2026Filed0001493152-26-032879
424B3424B3
May 5, 2026Final prospectus0001493152-26-021326
May 1, 2026SEC correspondence0001493152-26-020834
May 1, 2026SEC correspondence0001493152-26-020832
Apr 30, 2026SEC correspondence0001493152-26-020577
Apr 30, 2026SEC correspondence0000000000-26-004432
S-1S-1
Apr 24, 2026Filed0001493152-26-018979

Laser Photonics Corp IPO — frequently asked questions

When did Laser Photonics Corp go public?
Laser Photonics Corp has already gone public and now trades publicly on Nasdaq under the ticker LASE.
Can I buy Laser Photonics Corp stock?
Yes — Laser Photonics Corp is publicly traded on Nasdaq as LASE. You can follow its live price, valuation and post-IPO performance above.
What is Laser Photonics Corp's valuation?
Laser Photonics Corp's most recent valuation tracked here is $63.73M, derived from live market prices.